Looking for practice material?
Find thousands of free archived packets for practice and study from the Quizbowl Packet Archive!
2017 MSHSAA Districts
- Jeffrey Hill
- Posts: 6653
- Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 12:00 am
- Location: In between the bright lights and the far unlit unknown (aka Johnson County, KS)
- Contact:
2017 MSHSAA Districts
Going to go ahead and get this thread up before I forget. Post Districts results in this thread.
Championship scores according to MSHSAA website
Class 1 (District Assignments)
District 1 - Leopold def. Bell City (2 games to 0)
District 2 - Bunker 240, Valley 200
District 3 - Bakersfield 260, Chadwick 180
District 4 - Thomas Jefferson Independent 510, McAuley Catholic 130
District 5 - Lakeland 390, Weaubleau 280
District 6 - Drexel 400, Leeton 210
District 7 - Tuscumbia 430, Pilot Grove 250
District 8 - Wellsville 480, Chamois 100
District 9 - North Shelby 370, La Plata 160
District 10 - Meadville 320, Bevier 270
District 11 - Slater 200, Glasgow 150
District 12 - Norborne 320, Braymer 120
District 13 - Cainsville/Ridgeway 170, Princeton 150
District 14 - King City 440, Jefferson (Conception Junction) 220
District 15 - DeKalb 370, St. Joseph Christian 290
District 16 - Mound City 380, Rock Port 230
Class 2 (District Assignments)
District 1 - Portageville 390, Bernie 110
District 2 - Bloomfield 320, Valle Catholic 220
District 3 - Thayer 430, Gainesville 280
District 4 - Sparta 310, Spokane 270
District 5 - College Heights Christian 340, Diamond 290
District 6 - Pleasant Hope 340, Jasper 180
District 7 - Osceola 350, Appleton City 230
District 8 - Lutheran (Kansas City) 280, Lone Jack 220
District 9 - South Callaway 280, Fayette 270
District 10 - Calvary Lutheran 390, Eugene 160
District 11 - New Haven 330, Kingston 290
District 12 - Louisiana 580, Clopton 120
District 13 - Paris 340, South Shelby 250
District 14 - Scotland County 300, Putnam County 260
District 15 - Polo 330, Penney 280
District 16 - Bishop LeBlond 510, West Platte 210
Class 3 (District Assignments)
District 1 - Saxony Lutheran 440, Dexter 230
District 2 - West County 390, Potosi 270
District 3 - Priory 510, Valley Park 210
District 4 - Orchard Farm 510, Hermann 220
District 5 - Cuba 420, Sullivan 260
District 6 - Salem 330, Houston 280
District 7 - Strafford 340, Clever 230
District 8 - Reeds Spring 250, Hollister 230
District 9 - Nevada 370, Lamar 310
District 10 - Fatima 450, California 220
District 11 - St. Pius X 420, Oak Grove 300
District 12 - Lafayette County 520, St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) 190
District 13 - Hallsville 500, Centralia 200
District 14 - Moberly 400, Kirksville 380
District 15 - Trenton 350, Lexington 300
District 16 - Savannah 510, Lathrop 260
Class 4 (District Assignments)
District 1 - DeSoto 390, Poplar Bluff 300
District 2 - Northwest (Cedar Hill) 560, Oakville 190
District 3 - Ladue 550, Clayton 290
District 4 - MICDS 640, CBC 220
District 5 - Washington 450, Parkway South 390
District 6 - Francis Howell 390, Marquette 300
District 7 - Fort Zumwalt North 500, Holt 180
District 8 - Hickman 450, Helias Catholic 370
District 9 - Kickapoo 420, Branson 220
District 10 - Carl Junction 450, Carthage 220
District 11 - Rolla 340, Waynesville 170
District 12 - Smith-Cotton 320, Raymore-Peculiar 310
District 13 - Lee's Summit North 560, Lee's Summit West 160
District 14 - North Kansas City 510, Fort Osage 200
District 15 - Park Hill 400, Park Hill South 330
District 16 - Central (St. Joseph) 590, Smithville 210
Championship scores according to MSHSAA website
Class 1 (District Assignments)
District 1 - Leopold def. Bell City (2 games to 0)
District 2 - Bunker 240, Valley 200
District 3 - Bakersfield 260, Chadwick 180
District 4 - Thomas Jefferson Independent 510, McAuley Catholic 130
District 5 - Lakeland 390, Weaubleau 280
District 6 - Drexel 400, Leeton 210
District 7 - Tuscumbia 430, Pilot Grove 250
District 8 - Wellsville 480, Chamois 100
District 9 - North Shelby 370, La Plata 160
District 10 - Meadville 320, Bevier 270
District 11 - Slater 200, Glasgow 150
District 12 - Norborne 320, Braymer 120
District 13 - Cainsville/Ridgeway 170, Princeton 150
District 14 - King City 440, Jefferson (Conception Junction) 220
District 15 - DeKalb 370, St. Joseph Christian 290
District 16 - Mound City 380, Rock Port 230
Class 2 (District Assignments)
District 1 - Portageville 390, Bernie 110
District 2 - Bloomfield 320, Valle Catholic 220
District 3 - Thayer 430, Gainesville 280
District 4 - Sparta 310, Spokane 270
District 5 - College Heights Christian 340, Diamond 290
District 6 - Pleasant Hope 340, Jasper 180
District 7 - Osceola 350, Appleton City 230
District 8 - Lutheran (Kansas City) 280, Lone Jack 220
District 9 - South Callaway 280, Fayette 270
District 10 - Calvary Lutheran 390, Eugene 160
District 11 - New Haven 330, Kingston 290
District 12 - Louisiana 580, Clopton 120
District 13 - Paris 340, South Shelby 250
District 14 - Scotland County 300, Putnam County 260
District 15 - Polo 330, Penney 280
District 16 - Bishop LeBlond 510, West Platte 210
Class 3 (District Assignments)
District 1 - Saxony Lutheran 440, Dexter 230
District 2 - West County 390, Potosi 270
District 3 - Priory 510, Valley Park 210
District 4 - Orchard Farm 510, Hermann 220
District 5 - Cuba 420, Sullivan 260
District 6 - Salem 330, Houston 280
District 7 - Strafford 340, Clever 230
District 8 - Reeds Spring 250, Hollister 230
District 9 - Nevada 370, Lamar 310
District 10 - Fatima 450, California 220
District 11 - St. Pius X 420, Oak Grove 300
District 12 - Lafayette County 520, St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) 190
District 13 - Hallsville 500, Centralia 200
District 14 - Moberly 400, Kirksville 380
District 15 - Trenton 350, Lexington 300
District 16 - Savannah 510, Lathrop 260
Class 4 (District Assignments)
District 1 - DeSoto 390, Poplar Bluff 300
District 2 - Northwest (Cedar Hill) 560, Oakville 190
District 3 - Ladue 550, Clayton 290
District 4 - MICDS 640, CBC 220
District 5 - Washington 450, Parkway South 390
District 6 - Francis Howell 390, Marquette 300
District 7 - Fort Zumwalt North 500, Holt 180
District 8 - Hickman 450, Helias Catholic 370
District 9 - Kickapoo 420, Branson 220
District 10 - Carl Junction 450, Carthage 220
District 11 - Rolla 340, Waynesville 170
District 12 - Smith-Cotton 320, Raymore-Peculiar 310
District 13 - Lee's Summit North 560, Lee's Summit West 160
District 14 - North Kansas City 510, Fort Osage 200
District 15 - Park Hill 400, Park Hill South 330
District 16 - Central (St. Joseph) 590, Smithville 210
Last edited by Jeffrey Hill on Sat Apr 08, 2017 4:07 pm, edited 6 times in total.
Reason: All results in!
Reason: All results in!
Online
Re: 2017 MSHSAA Districts
C1D7
Semis:
Pilot Grove 440, Prairie Home 240
Tuscumbia 570, St. Elizabeth 50
Finals:
Tuscumbia 430, Pilot Grove 250
Semis:
Pilot Grove 440, Prairie Home 240
Tuscumbia 570, St. Elizabeth 50
Finals:
Tuscumbia 430, Pilot Grove 250
- Mickey0R0urke
- Posts: 1754
- Joined: Sun Apr 24, 2011 12:42 am
- Location: Pacific, MO
Re: 2017 MSHSAA Districts
MICDS defeats CBC, 640-220, to win Class 4, District 4.
Re: 2017 MSHSAA Districts
Ladue over Clayton 550-290.
Re: 2017 MSHSAA Districts
C3D07
Strafford beat Clever in the Finals to take the district title. 340-230
Conway and Logan Rogersville eliminated in Semi-Finals
Strafford beat Clever in the Finals to take the district title. 340-230
Conway and Logan Rogersville eliminated in Semi-Finals
Re: 2017 MSHSAA Districts
Louisiana over Monroe City 550-110 in semifinal, then 580-120 over Clopton.
C2D12
C2D12
- Jeffrey Hill
- Posts: 6653
- Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 12:00 am
- Location: In between the bright lights and the far unlit unknown (aka Johnson County, KS)
- Contact:
Re: 2017 MSHSAA Districts
Looks like we're just waiting on the results from districts 2 and 10 in Class 2. Congratulations to all of the district winners!
- sportsrainman
- Posts: 20
- Joined: Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:03 am
- Location: Fulton, MO
Re: 2017 MSHSAA Districts
Cuba over St. James in Class 3 District 5 final 500-220.
420-260 over Sullivan in final.
420-260 over Sullivan in final.